Faculty & Staff

Rabbi Chaim Hagler, Head of School
[email protected]

Nitzanei Noam
Elana Kessler, Director, Teaneck
 
Nitzanei Noam Teaneck
Naomi Deneroff, 3's Teacher
Jordana Bier, 3's Teacher
Chaya Schabes, 2's Teacher
Gail Mittan, 2's Teacher
Avital Herman, 2's Teacher
 
Early Childhood

Kara Feldman, Early Childhood Director
[email protected]

Amy Kagedan, Director of Support Services in Early Childhood
[email protected]

Rachel Loterstein, Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
 
Orly Batzri, Kindergarten Teacher
Orna Burg, Kindergarten Teacher
Tsippi Cantor, Buds Teacher
Ariela Cohen, Kindergarten Teacher
Debbie Fisch, Kindergarten Teacher
Ilissa Green, Reading Teacher
Jessica Heller, Kindergarten Teacher
Shayna Itzhak, Kindergarten Teacher
Danielle Leitman, Kindergarten Teacher
Elissa Miller, Kindergarten Teacher
Gail Plotnick, Kindergarten Teacher
Sarah Rand, Buds Teacher
Elissa Richter, Buds Teacher
Melissa Rutta, Buds Teacher
Tamar Saltzman, Buds Teacher
Yacha Singer, Kindergarten Teacher
Rivki Slepoy, Kindergarten Teacher
Becky Weisberg, Buds Teacher
 
Elementary School

Rabbi Mordechai Schwersenski, Principal
[email protected]

Caryn Nat, Assistant Principal 
[email protected]org

Dr. Miryam Benovitz, School Psychologist, Grades 1-5
[email protected]

Jenny Pavel, Director of Support Services Grades 1-5
[email protected]

Chaya Rochel Gordon, Student Activities
[email protected]

Mazi Ehrenfeld, Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
 
Iris Aharon, Support Teacher
Shira Ashendorf, 3A and 3B Teacher
Eliana Baum, 3C and 3D Teacher
Estyn Becker, Art Teacher
Heather Brukner, 5C and 5D Teacher
Tzipporah Cohen, Support Teacher
Melissa Cox, 
Erica David, Support Teacher
Dr. Talia Dayan, Psychologist
Atara Deluty, 3C and 3D Teacher
Rahel Diament, 1C and 1D Teacher
Jennifer Dolny, 4A and 4B Teacher
Benjy Drory, 4A,B, C,D Teacher
Miri Faber, Therapist
Sara Halberstadt, 2C and 2D Teacher
Lori Hirsch, 2A and 2B Teacher
Tara Hirschhorn, 1C and 1D Teacher
Jamie Jacobs, Support Teacher
Leora Jarashow, 5C and 5D Teacher
Miriam Kalson, Support Teacher
Laura Keating, 4A and 4B Teacher
Barbara Kloor, Support Teacher
Jennifer Kollander, 3A and 3B Teacher
Arwen Kuttner, Support Teacher
Rachel Levy, Ivrit Teacher
Deena Lewin, 4C and 4D Teacher
Talya Mandelstam, Support Teacher
Rachel Markovitz, 2C and 2D Teacher
Adina Mermelstein, Music Teacher
Rabbi Yehuda Minchenberg, 5A and 5B Teacher
Rabbi Yaakov Nadler, 4A and 4B Teacher
Esther Olivestone, 3C and 3D Teacher
Erika Rabin, 1A and 1B Teacher
Tammar Rand, 1C and 1D Teacher
Ilana Rauzman, 5C and 5D Teacher
Rachel Rimberg, Support Teacher
Racheli Robinzon, 2A and 2B Teacher
Avi Rosalimsky, 5A,B,C,D Teacher
Aliza Rosansky, 3C and 3D Teacher
Frieda Rothman, 1A and 1B Teacher
Jordana Safrin, 3A and 3B Teacher
Eileen Schwartz, Physical Education Teacher
Sara Shamir, Support Teacher
Yael Shedlo, 1C and 1D Teacher
DT Sher, 1A and 1B Teacher
Rivki Shore, 5A and 5B Teacher
Shula Towb, 2C and 2D Teacher
Chava Traurig, Support Teacher
Yocheved Weinbach, Support Teacher
Kara Zamist, 2C and 2D Teacher
Middle School

Rabbi Yitchok Motechin
Principal, Judaic Studies
[email protected]
 
Dr. Yedida Genack, School Psychologist, Grades 6-8
[email protected]
 
Mrs. Yehudit Liebb, Director of Ivrit Curriculum
[email protected]

Dahlia Goldbrenner, Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
 
Tzipora Levin, Administrative Assistant
 
 
Classroom Teachers
Rabbi Ariel Bannett
Rabbi Gary Beitler
Rochelie Benjamin
Ahuva Blass
Deena Bloom
Sarah Blum
Brian Cohen
Shira Eisenman
Shani Farkas
Judith Fischer
Daniella Gottesman
Rabbi Jeremy Hellman
Esti Hoffman
Rabbi Shabsai Horowitz
Tali Kadosh
Samara Kipnis
Rabbi Elie Kurtz
Rabbi Reuven Lebovitz
Baila Lowinger
Shirit Magen
Noa Meir
Atalya Nevo
Batya Schwartz
Barbara Sehgal
Malka Shapiro
Miriam Shteingart
Leora Sulimanoff
Rabbi Yehoshua Szafranski
Samara Wasserman
Stephanie Wasserman
Leiba Winter
 
Admissions

Amanda Lipschik, Director of Admissions & Recruitment
[email protected]

Technology
Shiah Bernstein, Tech Support
[email protected]
Business Office

Enid Anziska, Executive Director
[email protected]

Sheryl Levine, Director of Finance
[email protected]

Amy Vogel, Director of Development
[email protected]

Julie LaPoff, Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
 
Specialties

Roberta Stoll, Nurse
[email protected]

Estyn Becker, Art
[email protected]

Eileen Schwartz, Physical Education
[email protected]

Adina Mermelstein, Music
[email protected]